Folders |
2019 Results - UCLA Bob Larsen Distance CarnivalPublished by
Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2019 08:42 AM
Bob Larsen Carnival / Jim Bush Legends Invite - 3/29/2019 to 3/30/2019
Finished Results
UCLA Drake Stadium
Results
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 4:07.41 6/6/1988 Linda Shesky, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meade, Maddie SO UC Santa Bar 4:42.46
2 Cox, Chloe SO UC Santa Bar 4:43.93
3 Laurenzana, Renee FR San Diego St 4:46.01
4 Masar, Carlene FR Unattached 4:46.69
5 Allen, Alyssa JR Long Beach S 4:49.53
6 Bush, Harriet FR UC Riverside 4:54.15
7 Prince, Tiana FR Long Beach S 4:54.20
8 Rene, Elizabeth SR Unattached 4:56.91
9 Harmon, Brianna 3 Unattached 4:56.92
10 Morales, Hannah Unattached 4:57.53
11 Melendez, Ariel Unattached 4:58.13
12 Peoples, Matti SO UC Santa Bar 4:58.16
13 Flores, Ashley JR Loyola Marym 5:12.65
14 Couch, Caitlyn FR San Diego St 5:14.36
Women 1500 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Sophie FR UCLA 4:35.40
2 Carter, Paige SO UCLA 4:36.00
3 Loren, Kira FR UCLA 4:36.60
4 Branch, Cydney SR UC Riverside 4:36.84
5 Ewe, Natalie FR UC Irvine 4:36.99
6 Schmidt, Lilly SO UCLA 4:37.83
7 Larson, Kendra SR Montana Stat 4:39.76
8 Ghiorso, Arianna FR The Masters 4:40.06
9 Huelskamp, Audrey JR Cornell 4:40.46
10 Bishop, Kelly SO UC Santa Bar 4:40.51
11 Serrao, Sienna SO UC Santa Bar 4:41.85
12 Vargas, Julie JR Long Beach S 4:45.82
13 Kelly, Ann JR Loyola Marym 4:46.82
14 Ferrufino, Jocelyne The Janes El 4:50.37
15 Fick, Ryley FR Long Beach S 4:51.39
16 Murrietta, Danielle SR Unattached 4:52.75
17 Poliakon, Samantha JR UC Riverside 5:06.85
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 15:56.39 5/11/1985 Lynn Nelson, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herberg, Haley FR Oklahoma 16:00.29
2 Adler, Erika FR UCLA 16:16.22
3 Ruelas, Trinity SO Cal St. Full 16:32.56
4 Lasota, Kelsi SR Montana Stat 16:35.48
5 Block, Alyssa SO Cal St. Full 16:50.59
6 Noe, Camila FR Montana Stat 16:53.84
7 Sanchez, Emily SR Unattached 17:03.02
8 Mendoza, Mariel Teamosqueda 17:04.85
9 Masedo, Giselle SR Loyola Marym 17:10.73
10 Meck, Abbey SO Pepperdine 17:14.08
11 Danforth, Kyla SR Loyola Marym 17:18.27
12 Guerra, Andrea SR Unattached 17:24.35
13 Chau, Hannah FR UC Irvine 17:30.70
14 Vincent, Lucina FR Cal St. Full 17:31.79
15 Werner, Annabelle FR UCLA 17:36.54
16 Yanco, Tori SR UC Santa Bar 17:50.25
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 15:56.39 5/11/1985 Lynn Nelson, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overell, Emma FR UC Santa Bar 17:59.18
2 Gracian, Vanessa FR UC Riverside 18:03.03
3 Atwood, Kiley SO UC Riverside 18:06.13
4 Catena, Grace FR Loyola Marym 18:07.11
5 Rodriguez, Marisa SO UC Santa Bar 18:07.60
6 MacGregor, Sarah FR UC Santa Bar 18:08.86
7 Maldonado, Suset FR UC Riverside 18:19.03
8 Mirkhanian, Megan SR UC Irvine 18:21.86
9 Dorantes, Brenda JR UC Irvine 18:32.33
10 Marine, Demi SO Cal St. Full 18:36.94
11 Comiso, Paige FR San Diego St 18:48.25
12 Barron, Paloma FR Cal St. Full 18:53.64
13 Castro, Lizette FR UC Riverside 19:10.19
14 Cortez, Stephanie JR Cal St. Full 19:18.33
15 White, Shelby FR Pepperdine 19:28.39
16 Guerrero, Gaby SO Loyola Marym 20:12.68
Women 10000 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 33:15.09 1977 Peg Neppel, Iowa St. TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Christina SO UCLA 34:25.25
2 Rasmussen, Hannah SO San Diego 36:04.57
3 Garner, Jackie JR UCLA 36:20.47
4 Lambros, Madison SO San Diego 36:55.41
5 Ruiz, Rebecca FR Mt. Sac 37:23.42
6 Marshall, Isa JR UC Santa Bar 37:25.78
7 Kuhn, Cassidy JR San Diego 38:06.50
8 Encinas, Sadie FR Mt. Sac 38:31.01
9 Balavaneda, Kaylie SR Cal St. San 38:33.01
10 Rivera, Leslie JR UC Riverside 38:38.93
11 Rippey, Jasmine SO UC Santa Bar 39:11.03
12 Anez, Andrea SO UC Santa Bar 39:35.11
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 10:02.16 5/16/2015 Erin Clark, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Sarah SR Oklahoma 10:19.51
2 French, Anna JR Montana Stat 10:35.80
3 Markey, Claire JR UCLA 10:38.80
4 Taite, Taylor SR UCLA 10:50.02
5 De La Rosa, Gabrielle JR Cal St. Full 10:50.53
6 Cabrera, Haley SO UC Riverside 11:01.72
7 Maness, Gillian JR Montana Stat 11:04.04
8 Hollis, Sarah JR Cal St. Full 11:06.41
9 D'Atri, Marissa FR San Diego St 11:07.62
10 Karnaze, Anastasia JR UC Irvine 11:08.08
11 Soto, Alison SO UC Riverside 11:16.44
12 Carroll, Kelsey JR Cal St. Full 11:25.67
13 Davis, Isabelle FR San Diego St 11:53.57
14 Theologidy, Mariah JR UC Irvine 12:03.11
15 Armendariz, Alyssa SO Mt. Sac 12:36.14
Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 3:53.10 5/11/1980 Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barr, Alex SO UC Santa Bar 4:15.21
2 Van Niekerk, Heinrich JR UC Riverside 4:16.43
3 Lozano, Isaiah SO UC Santa Bar 4:16.44
4 Garcia, Hector JR UC Irvine 4:17.36
5 Hussein, Abdi FR Cuyamaca 4:17.55
6 Daseler, Robert Unattached 4:17.69
7 Estrada, Branden SR Loyola Marym 4:18.22
8 Wilfert, Thomas SO UC Santa Bar 4:18.51
9 Johnson, Bryan SO UC Santa Bar 4:19.76
10 Martinez, Vincent FR Unattached 4:19.91
11 Chahal, Jimmy FR UC Santa Bar 4:20.46
12 Bianchini, Chris SO Montana Stat 4:20.81
13 Korgan, Jacob FR Long Beach S 4:24.29
14 Sotelo, Ezra SO Long Beach S 4:25.10
15 Schaefer, Logan SO Long Beach S 4:33.46
-- Winter, Karl FR Pepperdine DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sotomayor, Arturo JR UCLA 4:03.07
2 Janes, Tyler SO UCLA 4:05.04
3 Pederson, Koby SR Unattached 4:05.20
4 Colley, Ackeen SO Oklahoma 4:05.57
5 Weiland, Chris SO Mt. Sac 4:05.90
6 Morzenti, Chris SO UCLA 4:06.39
7 George, Luke FR Oklahoma 4:06.75
8 Luevano, Terrence Track Club L 4:08.42
9 Ehrenberg, Andy SO UCLA 4:08.84
10 Kabbara, Munir FR UCLA 4:10.79
11 Phillips, Brandon SR Cornell 4:14.08
12 Demeku-Ousman, Solomon SR Loyola Marym 4:15.12
13 Trujillo, Millen JR UCLA 4:16.23
14 Cusick, John Unattached 4:20.32
15 Guerrero, Dannie BigBearTC/Ne 4:21.09
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halewyn, Kieran SO Pepperdine 4:24.29
2 Gromer, Preston SO Pepperdine 4:25.59
3 Wells, Tim SO Pepperdine 4:26.14
4 Venegas, Alberto JR UC Riverside 4:27.36
5 Fahey, Adam JR Pepperdine 4:36.13
6 Wells, Patrick SO Pepperdine 4:38.43
7 Davis, Brandon SO Pepperdine 4:43.79
8 Shahadi, Connor FR Pepperdine 4:47.50
9 Egan, Alex SO Pepperdine 4:48.38
10 Aguilar, Christopher Unattached 4:54.11
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 13:31.20 6/11/1976 Dick Buerkle, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Touhey, Justin SO Pepperdine 14:58.95
2 Buck, Collin SO Montana Stat 15:00.42
3 Ragsdale, Daniel JR Bruinrunners 15:01.82
4 Heath, Nick SR Pepperdine 15:03.07
5 Johnson, Bryan SO UC Santa Bar 15:08.00
6 Friedler, Kyle SO Loyola Marym 15:08.90
7 Frantal, Jalen JR Pepperdine 15:12.45
8 Widlansky, Ethan FR Pomona-Pitze 15:15.12
9 Garcia, Ashton SR UC Irvine 15:15.70
10 Ashby, Ethan SO Pomona-Pitze 15:16.81
11 Paul, Simeon FR Loyola Marym 15:19.30
12 Smith, Max FR Loyola Marym 15:21.94
13 McCabe, Kyle FR Pepperdine 15:24.62
14 Wehrli, Christian FR Cal St. Full 15:25.92
15 Bautista, Sebastian FR UC Irvine 15:26.27
16 Perez, Carlos JR Unattached 15:31.07
17 Eipp, Justin SO UC Riverside 15:31.61
18 Ibarra, Ian FR SD Mesa 15:38.37
19 Cobian, Brandon FR UC Santa Bar 15:38.60
20 Hernandez, Christian FR UC Irvine 15:38.76
21 Sasser, Alex SR Loyola Marym 15:43.97
22 Hart, Weston FR Loyola Marym 15:47.80
23 Boggess, Davis FR The Masters 15:49.14
24 Woldu, Medhane FR SD Mesa 15:49.41
25 Guzman, Humberto SO San Bernardi 15:54.44
26 Duarte, Jason A Snail's Pa 15:59.26
27 Leon Gaspar, Hector JR Unattached 16:08.77
28 Guapilla, Eduardo JR Unattached 16:15.48
29 Rodgers, Joey SR Loyola Marym 16:30.13
30 Himmelright, Max FR Loyola Marym 16:30.78
-- Davis, Ben SR Loyola Marym DNF
-- Pacheco, David FR Cal St. Full DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 13:31.20 6/11/1976 Dick Buerkle, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Totten, Seth Unattached 14:02.63
2 Labra, Isaiah FR SD Mesa 14:33.28
3 Smith, Jake SO Cal St. Full 14:33.77
4 Ayala, Sam JR UC Irvine 14:35.10
5 Fusco, Matt FR Cornell 14:36.07
6 Lawson, DJ FR UCLA 14:37.85
7 Rasmuson, Stefen FR SD Mesa 14:38.23
8 Mrgudic, Michael SR Hoka Aggies 14:39.41
9 Spencer, Tyler FR Long Beach S 14:41.36
10 West, Cooper FR Montana Stat 14:45.70
11 Pacheco, Stephen SR The Masters 14:47.71
12 Carbajal, Antonio FR UC Riverside 14:48.96
13 Frisone, Ethan FR Loyola Marym 14:49.15
14 Allahverdian, Artin NA Unat-Ucla 14:49.41
15 Garcia, Joseph SO Loyola Marym 14:49.75
16 Landgraf, Jack FR UC Santa Bar 14:51.14
17 Ornelas, Raymon FR Long Beach S 14:54.48
18 Arias, Zach FR Loyola Marym 14:59.82
19 Methum, Wesley SO The Masters 15:22.48
20 Riley, Darius NA Unat-Ucla 15:27.51
-- Fusco, Greg FR Cornell DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 28:13.20 5/13/1977 Samson Kimobwa, WSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandt, Robert JR UCLA 28:55.27
2 Reynolds, Garrett SO UCLA 29:05.88
3 Burke, Colin JR UCLA 29:14.76
4 Schulz, Brian FR UC Santa Bar 30:39.37
5 Capetillo, Salvador Mt. Sac 30:43.50
6 Felkins, Jackson FR Pepperdine 30:51.48
7 Janzen, Jacob JR Oklahoma 30:52.79
8 Hill, Daniel SR Pomona-Pitze 31:04.07
9 Adams, Jeremy SO Pomona-Pitze 31:04.76
10 Ward, Hugo SO Pomona-Pitze 31:06.42
11 Stringham, Nathan JR Pomona-Pitze 31:52.55
12 Melchor, Jose SO Mt. Sac 32:00.24
13 Frimodig, Jack JR UC Riverside 32:08.74
14 Dai, Austin SO Riverside 32:10.24
15 Ramirez, Michael SO San Bernardi 32:23.50
16 Stripp, Carter SR Pomona-Pitze 32:38.97
17 Starbuck, Blake SO UC Riverside 32:41.37
18 Huerta, Luis SO Mt. Sac 32:50.44
19 Elias, Kibrom SO Cuyamaca 32:53.38
20 Ramos, Mauricio SO San Bernardi 33:28.14
21 Gray, Maxwell SO UC Riverside 34:19.94
22 Cetti, Travis FR Mt. Sac 34:34.25
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosen, Daniel JR Pomona-Pitze 9:04.54 9:04.537
2 Neumaier, Steve JR Cornell 9:04.54 9:04.540
3 Sanchez, Jorge JR Cal St. Full 9:05.27
4 Hamilton, Duncan FR Montana Stat 9:06.04
5 Simpson, Michael JR Long Beach S 9:07.96
6 Waters, Trelani Hoka Aggies 9:08.43
7 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian SR Pomona-Pitze 9:10.09
8 Penn, Colby SO Mt. Sac 9:20.73
9 Alfaro, Anthony JR Cal St. Full 9:22.77
10 Johnson, Roc SR Cornell 9:23.24
11 Paszkeicz, Dante FR Pomona-Pitze 9:32.32
12 Rocha, Phillip FR Mt. Sac 9:33.13
13 Rodriguez, Jon SR UC Irvine 9:38.82
14 Dorsett, Nicholas SO Mt. Sac 9:56.90
15 Samuels, Ethan FR UC Riverside 10:15.86
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 8:21.59 6/11/1977 James Munyala, PPC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salinas, Sal SO Cuyamaca 9:42.55
2 Harris, Justin JR The Masters 9:46.18
3 Pluma, Joseluis FR Mt. Sac 9:55.11
4 Nunez, Joshua JR The Masters 10:03.14
5 Quinones, Jaime FR Cerritos 10:03.88
6 Quevedo, Camilo Guatemala 10:06.79
7 Mendoza, Ralph JR Unattached 10:18.30
8 Hernandez, Alejandro SO Riverside 10:21.35
9 Reed, Kevin Mt. Sac 10:38.96
10 Clements, Andrew FR Mt. Sac 10:46.01
11 reyes, josue JR Unattached 10:47.80
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 10.93 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Puma
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Fletcher, Callista SO San Diego St 11.61 0.4 1
2 Droughn, Valexsia SO Cal St. Los 11.63 0.4 1
3 Acolatse, Suzie SR UCLA 11.73 0.4 1
4 King, Kierra SO Cerritos 11.85 0.4 1
5 Gaffney, Regyn SR Washington S 11.90 0.4 1
6 Tucker, Jordyn JR Washington S 11.94 0.2 2
7 Dyer, Danae FR San Diego St 12.02 0.2 2
8 Bushnell, Hope SR UC Irvine 12.06 0.4 1
9 Watson, Taylor FR Utah 12.09 0.4 1
10 McDonald, Tai FR San Diego St 12.16 0.4 1
11 Allain, Mariah FR Riverside 12.19 0.2 2
12 Davis, Alona FR Cerritos 12.23 0.2 2
13 Dickerson, Kayla JR Cal St. Los 12.27 +0.0 3
14 Carrigan, Shyanne FR Cerritos 12.28 0.2 2
15 Wilson, Alana FR Riverside 12.29 0.2 2
16 Silliman, Tierney JR Washington S 12.31 0.2 2
17 Greene, Ryan FR Cal St. Los 12.32 0.1 4
18 Helm Wheelock, Raynee SR Utah 12.34 0.2 2
19 Domantay, Leah FR UC Santa Bar 12.49 0.1 4 12.485
20 Epps, Alanna SR UC Santa Bar 12.49 +0.0 3 12.486
21 Tongco, Caila SO Pepperdine 12.50 +0.0 3
22 Koppel, Natalie SO UC Irvine 12.54 +0.0 3
23 Ramsay, McKenna JR Montana Stat 12.62 +0.0 3 12.619
23 Cuevas, Alexa FR UC Santa Bar 12.62 +0.0 3 12.619
25 Brockel, Madisen FR Montana Stat 12.63 0.2 2
26 Chenault, Christina SR UCLA 12.64 0.1 4
27 Newman, Lauren JR Washington S 12.67 +0.0 3
28 Norred, Haile FR Montana Stat 12.69 0.1 4
29 Moss, Jazmin JR UCLA 12.71 -0.1 6
30 Brandon, Samaya JR Long Beach S 12.74 0.1 4
31 Cheeks, Brianna SR UC Santa Bar 12.85 0.1 4
32 Krieger, Elisabeth SR Montana Stat 12.89 +0.0 3
33 Davis, Sheridan SO Pepperdine 13.03 +0.0 5
34 Videler, Isa SO UCLA 13.08 0.1 4
35 James, Sienna FR Santa Monica 13.27 +0.0 5
36 Smith, Sarah FR Santa Monica 13.37 +0.0 5
37 Young, Amara SO Cal St. Los 13.50 +0.0 5
38 Maloney, Keeley FR Pepperdine 13.56 +0.0 5
39 Montini-Maxwell, Gabriel FR Southwestern 13.59 +0.0 5
40 Pharr, Kryschiana SO Southwestern 13.60 +0.0 5
41 Castro, Andrea FR Cal St. Los 14.38 -0.1 6
42 Osuna, Alondra FR Southwestern 14.43 +0.0 5
43 Castro, Kayla FR Southwestern 14.60 -0.1 6
44 Mejia, Elizabeth JR Cal St. Los 15.19 -0.1 6
45 Becher, Teylor FR Southwestern 15.40 -0.1 6
46 Beas, Jacqueline FR Southwestern 15.49 -0.1 6
47 Tam, Isabella JR Cal St. Los 15.61 -0.1 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 22.30 1982 Randy Givens, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Acolatse, Suzie SR UCLA 24.08 1.3 1
2 Bender, Hope SR UC Santa Bar 24.15 1.3 1
3 Bushnell, Hope SR UC Irvine 24.58 1.3 1
4 Moses, Tarika SO Unattached 24.59 1.3 1
5 Martin, Jackie SO Utah 24.87 0.4 2
6 Tucker, Jordyn JR Washington S 24.90 0.4 2
7 Lebar, Maya FR Utah 24.97 1.3 3
8 Ebb, Kasey FR San Diego St 25.01 1.3 3
9 Griffin, LeNaya JR Long Beach S 25.05 0.4 2
10 Salter, Mahlaya FR Cerritos 25.06 1.3 3
11 Pelt, Annayah FR Riverside 25.08 1.3 3
12 Watson, Taylor FR Utah 25.22 0.4 2
13 Ramsay, McKenna JR Montana Stat 25.24 0.4 2
14 Reynolds, Shalee SO Long Beach S 25.25 0.5 4
15 Silliman, Tierney JR Washington S 25.28 1.3 1
16 Carrigan, Shyanne FR Cerritos 25.34 0.4 2
17 Johnson, Kyrah FR UCLA 25.40 0.4 2
18 Helm Wheelock, Raynee SR Utah 25.46 1.3 3
19 Hatcher, Lakin SR San Diego St 25.48 0.4 2
20 Gaffney, Regyn SR Washington S 25.50 1.3 1
21 Miles, J'Liyah SR Cal St. Los 25.58 1.3 1
22 Garcia, Jasmine FR Mt. Sac 25.68 1.0 5
23 Wilson, Alana FR Riverside 25.70 1.3 3
24 Norred, Haile FR Montana Stat 25.75 1.0 5
25 Epps, Alanna SR UC Santa Bar 25.77 1.3 3
26 Jones, Imani JR UC Irvine 25.95 0.5 4
27 Evans, Morgan SO Montana Stat 25.97 0.5 4
28 Schreiber, Kristina FR Washington S 26.02 0.5 4
29 Krieger, Elisabeth SR Montana Stat 26.42 0.5 4 26.412
30 Nosler, Carli FR SD Mesa 26.42 0.5 4 26.419
31 Cheeks, Brianna SR UC Santa Bar 26.48 0.5 4
32 Smith, Delaney FR Montana Stat 26.51 1.0 5
33 Montanez, Cecily JR UC Irvine 27.13 1.0 5
34 Greene, Ryan FR Cal St. Los 27.20 1.0 5
35 Braden, Dericka SO Cal St. Los 27.23 1.0 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 49.89 5/17/1985 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne SR San Diego St 54.70 1
2 Meaders, Zani FR UC Irvine 55.68 1
3 Martin, Jackie SO Utah 55.72 1
4 Ebb, Kasey FR San Diego St 55.77 2
5 Scott, Mikayla SO UC Irvine 56.31 2
6 Ekeanyanwu, Esther FR UCLA 56.84 1
7 Pelt, Annayah FR Riverside 57.15 2
8 Richard, Paige SO UC Santa Bar 57.18 2
9 Carter, Kirsten FR UC Davis 57.31 1
10 Weidle, Mesa SR Utah 57.35 2
11 Davis, Courtne SR Long Beach S 57.64 1
12 Stanly, Dakota FR UCLA 57.69 1
13 Schreiber, Kristina FR Washington S 58.22 2
14 Golden, Madison JR Long Beach S 58.40 3
15 Nance, Glenn SO Cerritos 58.69 3
16 Alugbue, Precious FR Cerritos 59.42 3
17 Wright, LaDaijah FR Riverside 59.91 3
18 Whitaker, Destiny FR UC Irvine 1:00.08 3
19 Hill, Azaria JR Long Beach S 1:00.28 2
20 Knox, Whitney SR Long Beach S 1:00.48 2
21 Romo, Valeria FR Santa Monica 1:01.94 3
22 Braden, Dericka SO Cal St. Los 1:02.18 3
23 Swift, Dejanae FR Cal St. Los 1:03.68 3
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 1:59.70 1983 Robin Campbell, Stanford TC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNeil, Nyjari FR San Diego St 2:07.80 1
2 Roberson, Sakura SO San Diego St 2:09.13 1
3 Hessler, Whitney SO Utah 2:09.81 1
4 George, Gwyn FR UCLA 2:10.12 1
5 James, Brooklyn FR Utah 2:13.64 2
6 Meade, Maddie SO UC Santa Bar 2:14.52 2
7 Graves, Anitha FR Long Beach S 2:14.85 2
8 Bunnell, Bronwyn SO UC Santa Bar 2:15.49 2
9 Carlson, Patricia SO Montana Stat 2:16.04 1
10 Scott, Danielle SO San Diego St 2:17.56 2
11 Larson, Kendra SR Montana Stat 2:18.78 1
12 Cox, Chloe SO UC Santa Bar 2:20.51 2
13 Harris, Rebecca JR Cal St. Los 2:21.52 2
14 Perez, Jasmine FR SD Mesa 2:24.81 3
15 Garcia-Arce, Bela SO Pepperdine 2:27.82 3
16 Bautista, Monica SO Cerritos 2:29.15 3
17 Pielow, Cassandra FR Riverside 2:30.19 3
18 Chidester, Elizabeth FR Mt. Sac 2:33.59 3
19 Garcia, Isabelle SO Riverside 2:34.27 3
20 Vongphrasouk, Crystal FR Mt. Sac 2:36.36 3
21 Wright, Riley FR Pepperdine 2:46.46 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 4:07.41 6/6/1988 Robin Campbell, Stanford TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meck, Abbey SO Pepperdine 4:37.50
2 Maness, Gillian JR Montana Stat 4:38.10
3 Serrao, Sienna SO UC Santa Bar 4:47.09
4 Bishop, Kelly SO UC Santa Bar 4:53.49
5 Peoples, Matti SO UC Santa Bar 4:57.42
6 Persinger, Cori SO Pepperdine 5:01.20
7 Harris, Rebecca JR Cal St. Los 5:02.22
8 Ondersma, Annelies FR Pepperdine 5:04.69
9 Janes, Sabrina SR UC Santa Bar 5:10.87
10 White, Shelby FR Pepperdine 5:17.25
11 Sanger, Lindsay SO Pepperdine 5:17.68
12 Rask, Tatum SO Pepperdine 5:19.15
13 Davis, Chloe FR Mt. Sac 5:23.37
14 Martinelli, Quinn FR Pepperdine 5:30.01
15 Palmer, Grace SO Pepperdine 5:31.19
16 Welsch, Kaytlynn FR Pepperdine 5:52.21
17 Molina, Stephanie FR Southwestern 6:59.92
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 12.61 5/21/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dyer, Danae FR San Diego St 13.73 0.1 1 13.721
2 Bender, Hope SR UC Santa Bar 13.73 0.1 1 13.728
3 Harbin, Skylin SR Long Beach S 14.01 0.1 1
4 Taylor, Charisma FR Washington S 14.05 0.1 1
5 Beltrez, Dominique SR UCLA 14.16 0.1 1
6 Fletcher, Mackenzie FR Washington S 14.23 +0.0 2
7 Smith, Asia SO San Diego St 14.28 0.1 1
8 Bell, Tajanique SO Southwestern 14.41 +0.0 2
9 Evans, Morgan SO Montana Stat 14.49 0.1 1
10 Smith, Delaney FR Montana Stat 14.57 +0.0 2
11 McGuire, Erin SO Long Beach S 14.61 +0.0 2
12 Williams, Xjaedah JR UC Davis 14.64 0.1 1
13 Jones, Imani JR UC Irvine 14.65 +0.0 2
14 Brandon, Samaya JR Long Beach S 14.72 -0.2 3
15 Miles, Jayla FR Cal St. Los 14.83 -0.2 3
16 Moya, Janeth SR Cal St. Los 14.85 +0.0 2
17 Sims, Kolbi SR Utah 14.87 0.1 1
18 Tongco, Caila SO Pepperdine 14.91 +0.0 2
19 Peschke, Sadye FR UC Davis 14.99 -0.2 3
20 Chenault, Christina SR UCLA 15.12 -0.2 3
21 Williams, Melanee JR Long Beach S 15.23 +0.0 2
22 Matthews, Sha'quan SO Riverside 15.36 -0.2 3 15.352
23 Absten, Sarah FR San Diego St 15.36 -0.2 3 15.356
24 Ferguson, Mya FR Cal St. Los 15.50 -0.2 3
25 Graeber, Josephine SR UC Santa Bar 15.61 0.5 4
26 Garcia, Jasmine FR Mt. Sac 15.64 0.5 4
27 Rodriguez, Kayla SO Mt. Sac 16.02 0.5 4
28 Davis, Sheridan SO Pepperdine 16.34 -0.2 3
29 Egbo, Tiffany FR Pepperdine 17.28 0.5 4
30 Mejia, Elizabeth JR Cal St. Los 17.38 0.5 4
31 Osuna, Alondra FR Southwestern 18.00 0.5 4
32 Beas, Jacqueline FR Southwestern 21.89 0.5 4
-- Aguirre, Monique FR Southwestern DNF 0.5 4
-- Videler, Isa SO UCLA DNF 0.5 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 55.05 2004 Brenda Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Mackenzie FR Washington S 1:00.89 2
2 Scott, Alia FR Cerritos 1:01.32 1
3 Grujic, Jelena SO Washington S 1:01.68 1 1:01.671
4 Blair, Skyler FR Utah 1:01.68 2 1:01.672
5 Brown, Nyree FR UCLA 1:01.69 2
6 Oliveira, Flora SO UC Davis 1:02.49 1
7 Moya, Janeth SR Cal St. Los 1:02.84 1
8 Peschke, Sadye FR UC Davis 1:03.40 2
9 Sambvani, Julia SR UC Irvine 1:04.06 1
10 Corner, Madeline SO Riverside 1:04.36 2
11 Kimes, Chloe FR UC Santa Bar 1:04.87 2
12 Ferguson, Mya FR Cal St. Los 1:05.20 3
13 Mandell, Ruby JR UC Santa Bar 1:05.89 1
14 Collins, Nia FR San Diego St 1:06.00 2
15 Rodriguez, Kayla SO Mt. Sac 1:06.25 3
16 Herrera, Kassandra JR Cal St. Los 1:06.38 3
17 Bell, Tajanique SO Southwestern 1:06.82 2
18 Montanez, Cecily JR UC Irvine 1:07.29 3
19 Martin, Brooke JR Utah 1:07.46 2
20 Williams, Xjaedah JR UC Davis 1:08.14 3
21 Barilla, Catie SR Pepperdine 1:08.17 3
22 Giannone, Kaleigh FR Riverside 1:12.26 3
23 Stevens, Faith SO Southwestern 1:12.38 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 43.02 4/11/2009 , World Class TC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 San Diego St. 'A' 44.85 1
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 44.94 1
3 Cerritos 'A' 45.71 1
4 Utah 'A' 46.00 1
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 46.23 1
6 Washington St. 'A' 46.52 1
7 San Diego St. 'B' x46.79 2
8 Montana State 'A' 47.03 1
9 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 47.95 2
10 Pepperdine 'A' 49.20 2
11 Santa Monica 'A' 50.21 2
-- Riverside 'A' DNF 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 3:28.75 4/11/2009 , World Class TC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 San Diego St. 'A' 3:37.46 1
2 Ucla 'A' 3:44.79 1
3 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:45.47 1
4 Montana State 'A' 3:47.15 1
5 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:49.10 2
6 Riverside 'A' 3:51.59 2
7 Cerritos 'A' 3:55.29 2
8 Pepperdine 'A' 4:06.41 2
9 Montana State 'B' x4:07.29 2
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 6-04 1983 Louise Ritter/Pam Spencer, PCC/Puma Energize
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Palmer, Bria SR Long Beach S 1.77m 5-09.75
2 Corbett, Lucy FR Montana Stat 1.74m 5-08.50
3 Acholonu, Diana SR Long Beach S 1.65m 5-05.00
4 McDermott, Javany JR Cal St. Los J1.65m 5-05.00
5 Pace, Suzy FR Washington S 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Kirkland, Anyese FR Santa Monica 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Haratani, Jazmine FR UC Santa Bar J1.55m 5-01.00
7 De Roos, Puck SR UC Santa Bar J1.55m 5-01.00
7 Finley, Camille SO Long Beach S J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Hajj, Hannnah FR SD Mesa 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Latson, Kaaliyah FR Riverside 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Hansen, Eliza SR Utah NH
-- Smith, Delaney SR Long Beach S NH
-- Perez, Jasmine FR SD Mesa NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 14-09 3/6/2008 Chelsea Johnson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Draxler, Bonnie SR San Diego St 4.51m 14-09.50
2 Garrett, Elleyse SR UCLA 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Berry, Marissa SR San Diego St 4.05m 13-03.50
4 Heri, Kaitlin SO San Diego St 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Scharmann, Molly JR Washington S 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Gonzalez, Darla FR Mt. Sac 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Krueger, Kennedy SR Long Beach S 3.80m 12-05.50
8 Allen, Alysia FR San Diego St J3.80m 12-05.50
9 Coombs, Emily SO Washington S J3.80m 12-05.50
10 Lee, Adrienne SR UC Irvine 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Frost, Katelyn SR Washington S J3.65m 11-11.75
12 Peng, Cassidy SR UC Santa Bar J3.65m 11-11.75
13 Maneatis, Melissa SR UCLA 3.50m 11-05.75
13 Alexander, Taylor SR San Diego St 3.50m 11-05.75
13 Calabrese, Isabella SR Montana Stat 3.50m 11-05.75
16 Haratani, Jazmine FR UC Santa Bar 3.35m 10-11.75
16 Tamashiro, Teresa SO Long Beach S 3.35m 10-11.75
18 Campos, Amy FR Mt. Sac J3.35m 10-11.75
19 Orozco, Karen SO Riverside 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Sales, Kyra SO UC Santa Bar NH
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Graeber, Josephine SR UC Santa Bar 5.92m 0.2 19-05.25 2
2 Peng, Cassidy SR UC Santa Bar J5.92m 1.4 19-05.25 2
3 Boston, Jiana FR UC Santa Bar 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 3
4 King, Kierra SO Cerritos 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 3
5 Smith, Asia SO San Diego St 5.77m 0.6 18-11.25 3
6 Sims, Kolbi SR Utah 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75 2
7 Miles, J'Liyah SR Cal St. Los 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 2
8 Williams, Melanee JR Long Beach S 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75 2
9 Absten, Sarah FR San Diego St 5.52m -0.1 18-01.50 3
10 Dayal, Sabina SR UC Santa Bar 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50 2
11 Koppel, Natalie SO UC Irvine 5.37m -0.2 17-07.50 2
12 Beltrez, Dominique SR UCLA 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 3
12 Smith, Justice FR Cerritos 5.27m 1.2 17-03.50 3
14 Newman, Lauren JR Washington S 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25 2
15 Foster, Allison JR Long Beach S 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00 2
16 Barnes, Sydney SO Long Beach S 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75 1
17 McGuire, Erin SO Long Beach S 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 1
18 Nardoni, Lexi FR Long Beach S 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 1
19 Young, Amara SO Cal St. Los 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 1
20 Widgins, Destinee JR Long Beach S 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00 1
21 Outlaw, Emonie FR Riverside 4.71m 0.3 15-05.50 1
22 Cosentino, Joie FR Santa Monica 4.54m 1.4 14-10.75 1
23 Kelley, Micayla FR Long Beach S 4.49m +0.0 14-08.75 1
24 Osuna, Alondra FR Southwestern 4.20m -0.7 13-09.50 1
25 Becher, Teylor FR Southwestern 3.97m 0.8 13-00.25 3
26 Castro, Kayla FR Southwestern 3.85m +0.0 12-07.75 1
-- Stallman, Holly SO SD Mesa FOUL 2
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 13.89m 2011 Blessing Ufodiama, RWU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Taylor, Charisma FR Washington S 12.72m +0.0 41-08.75
2 Ruotolo, Dominique Washington S 12.27m +0.0 40-03.25
3 Moss, Jazmin JR UCLA 12.12m 0.9 39-09.25
4 Boston, Jiana FR UC Santa Bar 11.72m 1.1 38-05.50
5 Kelley, Micayla FR Long Beach S 11.60m +0.0 38-00.75
6 Coloma, Hanna SO UC Irvine 11.57m +0.0 37-11.50
7 Foster, Allison JR Long Beach S 11.55m 0.1 37-10.75
8 Widgins, Destinee JR Long Beach S 11.52m 0.1 37-09.50
9 Jones, Imani SO Cerritos 11.45m 0.1 37-06.75
10 Kamara, Hawa FR UCLA 10.86m +0.0 35-07.75
11 Cosentino, Joie FR Santa Monica 9.79m 0.6 32-01.50
-- McDermott, Javany JR Cal St. Los FOUL
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 62-05.75 5/17/1985 Ramona Ebert Pagel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa SO UCLA 16.83m 55-02.75 2
2 Blake, Ashlie SR UCLA J16.83m 55-02.75 2
3 Brown, Chrisshnay JR Washington S 14.46m 47-05.25 2
4 Palma, Tori JR UC Santa Bar 14.12m 46-04.00 2
5 Hudson, Angelique SO Riverside 13.80m 45-03.50 2
6 Bryant, Jordyn FR San Diego St 13.67m 44-10.25 2
7 Akindele, Elizabeth SR UC Irvine 13.37m 43-10.50 2
8 Sanchez, Gabriela FR UC Santa Bar 12.77m 41-10.75 2
9 Crenshaw, Tayla FR UC Irvine 12.69m 41-07.75 2
10 Grotegeer, Erica FR San Diego St 12.56m 41-02.50 1
11 Alailefaleula, Nanati SO Cerritos 12.31m 40-04.75 2
12 Chenault, Christina SR UCLA 12.22m 40-01.25 2
13 Talavou, Malia FR Long Beach S 11.98m 39-03.75 1
14 O'Connor, Delaney SO UC Santa Bar 11.22m 36-09.75 1
15 Turner, Keiana FR Riverside 11.18m 36-08.25 2
16 Crenshaw, Felicia FR San Diego St 11.13m 36-06.25 2
17 Encio, Bianca FR SD Mesa 10.92m 35-10.00 1
18 Chidester, Elizabeth FR Mt. Sac 10.60m 34-09.50 1
19 Schauble, Lindsey SR Washington S 10.26m 33-08.00 1
20 Videler, Isa SO UCLA 9.54m 31-03.75 1
21 Webb, Robyn JR Cal St. Los 9.52m 31-03.00 1
22 Baxter, Malan FR Santa Monica 9.16m 30-00.75 1
23 Gamboa, Emily SO Cerritos 8.94m 29-04.00 1
24 Bernstein, Ana SO Santa Monica 8.24m 27-00.50 1
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 208-04 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa SO UCLA 55.05m 180-07 2
2 Coward, Barbara SR UC Irvine 48.77m 160-00 2
3 Grotegeer, Erica FR San Diego St 48.69m 159-09 2
4 Crenshaw, Felicia FR San Diego St 46.10m 151-03 2
5 Villanueva, Brianna JR UC Irvine 44.83m 147-01 2
6 Krouse, Kaitlin SR Washington S 44.55m 146-02 2
7 Blake, Ashlie SR UCLA 44.19m 145-00 2
8 Brown, Chrisshnay JR Washington S 43.40m 142-05 2
9 Palma, Tori JR UC Santa Bar 42.75m 140-03 2
10 Rodriguez, Crystal SR Long Beach S 41.95m 137-07 2
11 Crenshaw, Tayla FR UC Irvine 41.29m 135-05 1
12 Bryant, Jordyn FR San Diego St 40.37m 132-05 2
13 Acosta, Cari SO San Diego St 39.74m 130-04 2
14 Truong, Amanda JR Long Beach S 39.01m 128-00 2
15 Salley, Tayler FR Riverside 38.76m 127-02 1
16 McNairy, Erykah JR Long Beach S 37.26m 122-03 1
17 O'Connor, Delaney SO UC Santa Bar 37.24m 122-02 1
18 Talavou, Malia FR Long Beach S 36.19m 118-09 1
19 Jacoub, Gianna SO Mt. Sac 36.03m 118-02 1
20 Tabatabai, Taraneh SR Cal St. Los 32.97m 108-02 1
21 Alailefaleula, Nanati SO Cerritos 31.39m 103-00 1
22 Gamboa, Emily SO Cerritos 29.01m 95-02 1
23 Baxter, Malan FR Santa Monica 26.62m 87-04 1
-- Sanchez, Gabriela FR UC Santa Bar FOUL 2
Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 231-05 2009 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa SO UCLA 67.67m 222-00 2
2 Young, De'Ondra SR Long Beach S 58.51m 191-11 2
3 Martin, Aoife JR Washington S 55.06m 180-08 2
4 McNairy, Erykah JR Long Beach S 51.59m 169-03 2
5 Truong, Amanda JR Long Beach S 50.44m 165-06 2
6 Rodriguez, Crystal SR Long Beach S 49.96m 163-11 2
7 Palma, Tori JR UC Santa Bar 49.29m 161-08 2
8 Crenshaw, Tayla FR UC Irvine 47.02m 154-03 2
9 Perez, Samantha SO Long Beach S 45.72m 150-00 1
10 Turner, Keiana FR Riverside 45.15m 148-01 1
11 Acosta, Cari SO San Diego St 42.05m 137-11 1
12 Augusta, Anna-Helene SR Cal St. Los 40.03m 131-04 1
13 Torres, Diana FR Mt. Sac 39.16m 128-06 1
14 Webb, Robyn JR Cal St. Los 37.27m 122-03 1
15 Jacoub, Gianna SO Mt. Sac 36.83m 120-10 1
16 Sanchez, Gabriela FR UC Santa Bar 36.59m 120-00 1
-- Villanueva, Brianna JR UC Irvine FOUL 2
-- Salley, Tayler FR Riverside FOUL 1
-- O'Connor, Delaney SO UC Santa Bar FOUL 1
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 200-10 4/11/2015 Jucilene Gomez, Brazil
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casarotto, Ilaria SO UCLA 46.27m 151-10
2 Rodriguez, Crystal SR Long Beach S 40.87m 134-01
3 Crofts, Regan SO Utah 40.86m 134-01
4 Martin, Kendall FR UC Santa Bar 40.32m 132-03
5 McFall, Lauren FR UCLA 39.40m 129-03
6 Baker, Sarah SR Long Beach S 37.64m 123-06
7 Sanabria, Gabriela SO Riverside 37.14m 121-10
8 Forkner, Senna FR Mt. Sac 36.44m 119-07
9 Smith, Asia SO San Diego St 33.03m 108-04
10 Encio, Bianca FR SD Mesa 25.35m 83-02
11 Absten, Sarah FR San Diego St 16.33m 53-07
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 9.97 5/17/2015 Andre De Grasse, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Emmanuel JR Washington S 10.50 1.7 1
2 Webb, Myles Unattached 10.57 1.7 1
3 Holloway, Seth FR UCLA 10.64 1.7 1 10.636
4 Hlanguyo, Shingirai SO Cal St. Los 10.64 +0.0 2 10.638
5 Harris, Kent JR Long Beach S 10.64 1.7 1 10.639
6 Charles, Ja'Maun JR Washington S 10.68 1.7 1
7 Jetter, Brandon SR UC Davis 10.80 +0.0 2
8 Smith, Darius SR UCLA 10.84 1.7 1
9 Higgins, Kenroy UCLA 10.88 -0.1 6
10 Reid, Trevor SO Cerritos 10.89 +0.0 2
11 Richardson, Anthony FR Cal St. Los 10.91 0.1 3
12 Winters, Chaio JR Long Beach S 10.92 +0.0 2
13 Asemota, Tyler SO UCLA 10.95 +0.0 2
14 DeRoos, Matthew SO UCLA 10.97 +0.0 2 10.964
15 Smith, Jabriel FR Riverside 10.97 +0.0 2 10.966
16 Kammler, Fabio JR UC Davis 10.98 +0.0 2
17 Dower, William FR Riverside 11.01 0.1 3
18 Wilson, Taj SO Cerritos 11.05 0.1 3 11.041
19 Morgan, Ryan JR UC Santa Bar 11.05 0.1 3 11.046
20 Jackson-Williams, Jonath SO Mt. Sac 11.12 0.1 3
21 Gardner, Ethan SR Washington S 11.18 +0.0 2 11.176
21 Howland, Corey FR Riverside 11.18 0.7 4 11.176
23 Howard, Chris SO UC Santa Bar 11.20 0.7 4
24 Enochs, Seth SO UC Irvine 11.22 0.3 5
25 Yeager, Sola JR Montana Stat 11.23 0.1 3
26 Paisely, Cullin FR Southwestern 11.28 0.3 5
27 Casey, Jadin SR Montana Stat 11.31 0.1 3
28 James, Marvin FR Southwestern 11.39 -0.1 6
29 Tantiwassadakran, Alan JR UC Irvine 11.44 0.3 5
30 Pizzillo, Tony FR Washington S 11.52 0.1 3
31 Sanchez, Diego FR Southwestern 11.54 0.3 5
32 Sacristia, Jeremy FR Santa Monica 11.62 0.3 5
33 Chau, Brandon FR Mt. Sac 11.64 0.3 5
34 Osgood, Chayin FR Southwestern 11.72 -0.1 6
35 Park, Jaylen FR Cal St. Los 11.77 -0.1 6
36 Lyon, Shawn FR Santa Monica 12.50 0.3 5
37 Curtis, Jake FR SD Mesa 21.04 0.7 4
-- Ajose, Femi FR Long Beach S FS 0.1 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 20.00 5/19/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Antonio SO Riverside 21.06 0.7 1
2 Hlanguyo, Shingirai SO Cal St. Los 21.20 0.7 1
3 Schrage, Harrison JR UCLA 21.35 2.6 2
4 Webb, Myles Unattached 21.46 2.6 2
5 Holloway, Seth FR UCLA 21.49 0.7 1
6 Ulrich, Jake SO Washington S 21.53 +0.0 3
7 Palmer, Jamal SO Riverside 21.62 0.7 1
8 Charles, Ja'Maun JR Washington S 21.65 2.6 2
9 Babineaux, Faris SO Long Beach S 21.78 2.6 2 21.775
10 Turner, Kendall FR Cerritos 21.78 2.6 2 21.776
11 Wilson, Dale JR Cal St. Los 21.84 2.6 2
12 Stone, Cameron SR UCLA 21.92 0.7 1
13 Ajose, Femi FR Long Beach S 22.06 +0.0 4
14 Morgan, Ryan JR UC Santa Bar 22.27 +0.0 4
15 Burton, Koty SO Long Beach S 22.44 +0.0 4
16 Hardy, Jacobi FR Cerritos 22.47 +0.0 3
17 Howard, Chris SO UC Santa Bar 22.49 +0.0 3
18 Howland, Corey FR Riverside 22.69 +0.0 4 22.681
19 Yeager, Sola JR Montana Stat 22.69 +0.0 4 22.690
20 Douglas, Dakari FR Long Beach S 22.70 0.9 6
21 Casey, Jadin SR Montana Stat 22.71 +0.0 3
22 Pikes, Joshua SO UCLA 22.92 +0.0 3
23 Frommoethelydo, Jemantaj JR Cal St. Los 22.96 +0.0 4
24 Jackson-Williams, Jonath SO Mt. Sac 23.02 +0.0 5
25 Paisely, Cullin FR Southwestern 23.05 +0.0 5
26 Anotado, Lucas FR UC Irvine 23.17 +0.0 4 23.167
27 Davis, Chris FR Santa Monica 23.17 +0.0 5 23.168
28 Powell, Phillip SR Cal St. Los 23.20 +0.0 5
29 James, Marvin FR Southwestern 23.25 0.9 6
30 Martin, Malik SR Cal St. Los 23.42 0.9 6
31 Ardines, Octvious FR Cerritos 23.48 0.9 6
32 Sanchez, Diego FR Southwestern 23.66 0.9 6
33 Sacristia, Jeremy FR Santa Monica 23.69 +0.0 5
34 Chau, Brandon FR Mt. Sac 23.85 0.9 6
35 Isip, James SR Cal St. Los 26.06 0.9 6
36 Lyon, Shawn FR Santa Monica 26.47 +0.0 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 44.32 5/18/1986 Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stokes, Daniel SO Cerritos 46.30 1
2 Shakir-Ricks, Christian FR Cerritos 47.76 1
3 Doyle, Brennan JR UC Irvine 47.99 1
4 Easter, Anthony FR UC Davis 48.22 1
5 Garcia, Stephen SO UC Santa Bar 48.30 2
6 Resong, Paul SR UC Irvine 48.36 1
7 Wilson, Dale JR Cal St. Los 48.41 2
8 Glasser, Michael FR UC Davis 48.48 2
9 Huggins, Alexander SR UC Santa Bar 48.50 2
10 Dennis, Keylan SO Riverside 48.64 1
11 Harper, Nicholas SO Cal St. Los 48.66 1
12 Price, Charles FR SD Mesa 49.00 3
13 Griggs, Phil SO Riverside 49.14 1
14 Rodriguz-Richards, Julia FR Riverside 49.19 2
15 Berggren, Dante SR UC Davis 49.24 2
16 Hodge, Elijah SO UC Santa Bar 49.42 3
17 Brown, Carson FR Washington S 49.45 3
18 Wilson, Donovan SO Riverside 49.49 2
19 Smith, Torre FR Riverside 49.50 3
20 Mahoney, Rodrick FR Cerritos 49.64 4
21 Marshall, Damion SR UCLA 49.75 1
22 Allen, Corey JR Washington S 49.97 3
23 Hutton, Anthony FR UC Santa Bar 50.09 3
24 Davis, Nigel SO Santa Monica 50.44 4
25 Brown, Isaiah FR Southwestern 50.45 4
26 Davis, Chris FR Santa Monica 50.60 4
27 Powell, Phillip SR Cal St. Los 50.61 4
28 Hennes, Gregory FR Mt. Sac 50.62 4
29 Vivanco, Eric SO Riverside 50.76 3
30 Ndiaye, Saliou FR SD Mesa 50.78 4
31 Burton, Jake FR SD Mesa 51.23 4
32 Frommoethelydo, Jemantaj JR Cal St. Los 53.24 3
33 Castillo, Bryant FR Santa Monica 53.83 4
-- Kendrick, John SR Long Beach S DNF 2
-- Nelson, Shay SO Santa Monica DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 1:43.90 6/22/1974 Rick Wohlhuter, UCTC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sotomayor, Arturo JR UCLA 1:51.68 1
2 Mohammed, Mohamed FR Riverside 1:53.81 1
3 Douglass, James JR UC Santa Bar 1:54.76 2
4 Higgins, Patrick JR Long Beach S 1:54.85 1
5 Weiland, Chris SO Mt. Sac 1:54.99 2
6 Bianchini, Chris SO Montana Stat 1:55.26 1
7 Castellanos, Adan FR Mt. Sac 1:55.58 2
8 Villa, Enrique SO Riverside 1:56.17 1
9 Gonzalez, Diego FR Long Beach S 1:56.97 2
10 Lieberman, Matthew FR Riverside 1:57.23 2
11 Wallace, Noah SO Washington S 1:57.26 1
12 Butler, Bryce FR Mt. Sac 1:58.32 2
13 DeLaTorre, Carlos SO San Bernardi 1:58.77 2
14 Briscoe, Joshua FR Riverside 1:59.93 2
15 Robles, Julian SO Riverside 2:00.33 3
16 Inada, Frederick FR Mt. Sac 2:03.63 3
17 Tlatenchi, Jai FR Cerritos 2:03.94 3
18 Harrison, Jarrian FR Cerritos 2:04.01 3
19 Vasquez, Mario FR Riverside 2:04.46 3
20 Duenas, Fernando FR San Bernardi 2:04.82 3
21 Sanchez-Lopez, Abraxaz JR Cal St. Los 2:06.96 2
22 Gerlach, Tyler SO Riverside 2:10.50 3
23 Lopez, Carlos FR Cerritos 2:11.44 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 3:37.29 6/11/1977 Steve Scott, UCI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Duncan FR Montana Stat 3:53.95 1
2 Barr, Alex SO UC Santa Bar 3:54.70 1
3 Lozano, Isaiah SO UC Santa Bar 3:57.72 1
4 Flores, Ramon JR UC Santa Bar 3:59.22 1
5 Chahal, Jimmy FR UC Santa Bar 4:00.20 1
6 Wilson, Isaiah FR Mt. Sac 4:00.39 1
7 Villa, Enrique SO Riverside 4:00.50 1
8 Guzman, Humberto SO San Bernardi 4:08.55 1
9 Wilfert, Thomas SO UC Santa Bar 4:10.40 1
10 Serrano, Alberto FR Cerritos 4:11.10 2
11 Cruz, Ricardo FR Riverside 4:11.94 2
12 Butler, Bryce FR Mt. Sac 4:12.03 2
13 Mohammed, Mohamed FR Riverside 4:12.24 2
14 Lieberman, Matthew FR Riverside 4:13.64 2
15 Calderon, Pablo FR Cerritos 4:15.59 1
16 Gonzalez, Isaiah FR San Bernardi 4:16.84 2
17 Briscoe, Joshua FR Riverside 4:19.67 2
18 Abdala, Isaac SO Mt. Sac 4:21.52 2
19 Vasquez, Mario FR Riverside 4:22.29 2
20 Duenas, Fernando FR San Bernardi 4:22.97 2
21 DeLaTorre, Carlos SO San Bernardi 4:23.97 1
22 Pastorelle, Dominic SO Mt. Sac 4:38.08 2
23 Gerlach, Tyler SO Riverside 4:56.03 2
24 Gonzalez, Joe FR Southwestern 6:04.99 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Nick JR Washington S 14.06 +0.0 1
2 Brixey, Sam JR Washington S 14.15 +0.0 1
3 Clancy, Kyle SR UC Davis 14.30 +0.0 1
4 Grant, Christapherson SR Washington S 14.39 +0.0 1
5 Affor, Derreck JR Long Beach S 14.59 0.3 2
6 Olsen, Derrick FR Montana Stat 14.63 +0.0 1
8 Nelson, Tyler SR UC Santa Bar 14.65 0.3 2
9 Clay, Jeremy FR SD Mesa 14.91 0.3 2
10 Williams IV, Leroy SO Mt. Sac 14.92 0.3 2
11 Foote, Drake SR UC Davis 15.15 0.7 3 15.141
12 Tantiwassadakran, Alan JR UC Irvine 15.15 0.7 3 15.145
13 Burton, Koty SO Long Beach S 15.18 +0.0 1
14 Douglas, Dakari FR Long Beach S 15.29 0.3 2
15 Lay, Dillon SO Riverside 15.31 0.3 2
16 Jefferson, Jalen FR Riverside 15.36 0.7 3
17 Minor, Justin SO Mt. Sac 15.41 0.7 3
18 Mickelsen, Aaron SO SD Mesa 15.46 0.7 3
19 Williams, Xavier FR Cal St. Los 15.59 0.7 4
20 Pica, Sam SO UC Santa Bar 15.74 0.7 3
21 Cheek, Aaron SR UC Santa Bar 15.79 0.7 3
22 Michiels, Peter FR UC Santa Bar 16.01 0.7 3 16.004
23 Mahlow, Aaron FR Mt. Sac 16.01 0.7 3 16.007
24 Littles, Ray SR Washington S 16.39 0.7 4
25 Wilson, Zachary JR UC Santa Bar 16.79 0.7 4
26 Orozco, Andy FR SD Mesa 16.95 0.7 4
27 Palmer, Ayries FR San Bernardi 17.28 0.7 4
28 York, Jared FR Southwestern 18.02 0.7 4
7 Williams, Victor SO Cerritos DQ +0.0 1 5.6.2a
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 47.45 6/11/1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schneider, Drake SO Montana Stat 52.76 1
2 Grant, Christapherson SR Washington S 53.37 1
3 Jackman, Aidan FR UCLA 53.50 1
4 Woodruff, Andres JR UC Irvine 54.24 1
5 Lay, Dillon SO Riverside 55.51 1
6 Williams, Riley FR Cal St. Los 56.31 1
7 Vigrass, Evan FR Riverside 56.45 1
8 Mahlow, Aaron FR Mt. Sac 56.55 2
9 Robledo, Jalen FR Mt. Sac 56.79 2
10 Lakin, Corey SO Riverside 57.07 2
11 Leduc, Eugene SO Cerritos 57.09 2
12 Taft, Robert FR Mt. Sac 57.50 2
13 Orozco, Andy FR SD Mesa 57.52 2
14 Thomas, Chance FR Santa Monica 1:01.10 2
-- Young, Malik SO Santa Monica DQ 2 5.6.2a
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 38.17 4/1/2000 , HSI
J. Drummond, Ato Boldon, B. Howard, Maurice Greene
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington St. 'A' 40.21 1
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 40.35 1
3 Riverside 'A' 40.66 1
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 40.82 1
5 Ucla 'A' 41.24 1
6 Santa Monica 'A' 43.52 2
-- Cerritos 'A' DNF 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 3:02.74 4/19/1986 , TCU
G. Alexander, K. Burnett, M. Cannon, T. Allen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ucla 'A' 3:09.53 1
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:11.72 1
3 Riverside 'A' 3:12.78 1
4 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:15.07 1
5 Cerritos 'A' 3:15.12 2
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:15.87 2
7 Montana State 'A' 3:22.66 1
8 Cerritos 'B' x3:23.63 2
9 SD Mesa 'A' 3:23.94 2
10 Montana State 'B' x3:28.46 1
11 Mt. Sac 'A' 3:28.96 1
12 Mt. Sac 'B' x3:38.35 1
Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 7-08.50 8/6/1989 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osgood, Chayin FR Southwestern 1.90m 6-02.75
2 Flucas, Destin FR Cerritos J1.90m 6-02.75
3 Reed, Justin SO Riverside 1.80m 5-10.75
3 Poole, Shallamar FR Mt. Sac 1.80m 5-10.75
-- White, Quentin FR Mt. Sac NH
-- Littles, Ray SR Washington S NH
-- Cristobal, Troy FR SD Mesa NH
Men High Jump Invite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee, Sean FR UCLA 2.12m 6-11.50
2 Fredrickson, Peyton SR Washington S J2.12m 6-11.50
3 Burke, Michael SR UCLA 2.07m 6-09.50
4 Foote, Drake SR UC Davis J2.07m 6-09.50
5 Tshiaba, Porte-Joie FR Cal St. Los J2.07m 6-09.50
6 Jacobson, Mitch SO Washington S 2.02m 6-07.50
7 Potter, Jackson JR Long Beach S J2.02m 6-07.50
8 Clancy, Kyle SR UC Davis 1.97m 6-05.50
9 Sheeran, Beau SO Washington S J1.97m 6-05.50
10 Day, Herman SR Long Beach S J1.97m 6-05.50
10 English, Max JR Washington S J1.97m 6-05.50
12 Broadhead, John SR Long Beach S 1.92m 6-03.50
-- Halligan, Keelan SR Washington S NH
-- Michiels, Graham FR UC Santa Bar NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 18-11 5/22/1983 Thierry Vigneron/Mike Tully, France/NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Curran, Tate SO UCLA 5.15m 16-10.75
2 Fancey, Michael SR UCLA 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Espanola, Jered SO UC Davis 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Brown, Kyle SO UCLA J4.90m 16-00.75
5 Englar, Jacob FR Washington S J4.90m 16-00.75
6 Mueller, Christian JR Long Beach S 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Day, Herman SR Long Beach S 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Lopez, Ryan FR Mt. Sac J4.45m 14-07.25
9 Magula, Michael SO Long Beach S J4.45m 14-07.25
10 Carranza, Nathaniel FR Mt. Sac 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Eley, Spencer FR Long Beach S 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Giordani, Giovanni JR UC Santa Bar NH
-- Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt JR Montana Stat NH
-- Middelstadt, Luke SR Montana Stat NH
-- Foote, Drake SR UC Davis NH
-- Fitzgerald, Nico FR SD Mesa NH
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 28-07 5/13/1984 Carl Lewis, SMTC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Schrage, Harrison JR UCLA 7.41m 1.3 24-03.75 2
2 DeRoos, Matthew SO UCLA 7.26m 0.3 23-10.00 2
3 Lewis, Alexander SR Montana Stat 7.20m 0.7 23-07.50 2
4 Houston, Titus FR Cerritos 7.08m NWI 23-02.75 2
5 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt JR Montana Stat 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75 2
6 Tshiaba, Porte-Joie FR Cal St. Los 6.93m +0.0 22-09.00 2
7 Littles, Ray SR Washington S 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00 2
8 Affor, Derreck JR Long Beach S 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50 2
9 Dower, William FR Riverside 6.71m -0.1 22-00.25 2
10 Cristobal, Troy FR SD Mesa 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00 1
11 Williams, Riley FR Cal St. Los 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50 1
11 Maria, Kevin FR Riverside 6.46m -0.2 21-02.50 1
13 Osgood, Chayin FR Southwestern 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75 1
13 Babatunde, Bethel FR Long Beach S 6.42m 1.3 21-00.75 1
15 Broadhead, John SR Long Beach S 6.30m 0.3 20-08.00 2
16 Park, Jaylen FR Cal St. Los 6.27m 0.3 20-07.00 1
17 Hanson, Ryan FR UC Santa Bar 6.23m 0.6 20-05.25 1
18 Calloway, Moise FR SD Mesa 6.18m -0.1 20-03.50 1
19 Ripley, David SO Mt. Sac 6.14m 0.1 20-01.75 1
20 Kasten, Adam SO Riverside 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50 1
21 Michiels, Peter FR UC Santa Bar 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00 1
22 Reed, Justin SO Riverside 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25 2
23 Cheek, Aaron SR UC Santa Bar 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25 1
24 Houston, Demetrius FR Riverside 5.84m 0.3 19-02.00 2
25 Maria, Patrick FR Riverside 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 1
26 Toliver, Milan JR Cal St. Los 4.35m 0.3 14-03.25 1
-- Clancy, Kyle SR UC Davis FOUL 2
-- Phillips, Travion FR Mt. Sac FOUL 2
-- Xandrine-Anderson, Drew SR UC Davis FOUL 2
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 56-11.50 5/16/1982 Willie Banks, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew SR UC Davis 15.31m 0.5 50-02.75
2 Flores, Robby SR Washington S 14.40m 0.5 47-03.00
3 Berney, Tanner FR UC Santa Bar 14.20m +0.0 46-07.25
4 Mbamo, Glenn FR UC Santa Bar 14.09m 0.5 46-02.75
5 Babatunde, Bethel FR Long Beach S 13.87m +0.0 45-06.25
6 Mitchell, Isaiah FR Mt. Sac 13.45m +0.0 44-01.50
7 Kasten, Adam SO Riverside 12.66m 0.2 41-06.50
8 Sanchez, Jarrod FR Mt. Sac 12.12m 0.3 39-09.25
9 Toliver, Milan JR Cal St. Los 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 75-10.75 5/16/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Ogundeji, Dotun SR UCLA 19.68m 64-07.00 2
3 Esparza, Nate SO UCLA J19.50m 63-11.75 2
3 Ogbonnia, Otito SO UCLA 19.21m 63-00.25 2
4 Wilson, Jacob SO UCLA 17.75m 58-03.00 2
5 Tsu, Kyle FR UC Irvine 17.26m 56-07.50 2
6 Kamarullah, Tavi SR Long Beach S 17.25m 56-07.25 2
7 Otine, Toa FR Long Beach S 15.67m 51-05.00 2
8 Coleman, Sebastian FR Long Beach S 15.64m 51-03.75 1
9 Edwards, Omar SR Cal St. Los 15.50m 50-10.25 2
10 Guerrero, Eric SO UC Santa Bar 15.05m 49-04.50 2
11 Harris, George SO UC Santa Bar 14.59m 47-10.50 2
12 Ruggles, Chris JR UC Santa Bar 14.58m 47-10.00 2
13 Jones, Alec SO Riverside 14.40m 47-03.00 2
14 Gonzalez, Jorge SO Cerritos 14.31m 46-11.50 1
15 Coronado, Gabriel SO UC Santa Bar 14.11m 46-03.50 1
16 Vernoy, Charlie JR Long Beach S 14.07m 46-02.00 2
17 Melendez, Cesar FR UC Santa Bar 13.49m 44-03.25 1
18 Harris, Brandon FR Riverside 12.11m 39-08.75 1
18 Rager, Jackson SO UC Santa Bar 12.11m 39-08.75 1
20 Allen, Terrence FR SD Mesa 11.84m 38-10.25 1
21 Nakata, Trevor SO Riverside 11.79m 38-08.25 1
22 Vaoifi, Jonathan FR Cerritos 11.74m 38-06.25 1
23 Aguilar, Andrew FR Mt. Sac 11.02m 36-02.00 1
24 Littles, Ray SR Washington S 10.76m 35-03.75 1
-- Folsom, Davey FR SD Mesa FOUL 1
-- Bustamante, Dominic SR Cal St. Los FOUL 1
-- Bedre, Russell SO Riverside FOUL 1
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 230-00 6/11/1976 Mac Wilkins, Pac Cst Club
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Ogundeji, Dotun SR UCLA 55.69m 182-08 2
2 Vernoy, Charlie JR Long Beach S 53.97m 177-01 2
3 Carr, Josh SR Long Beach S 52.73m 173-00 2
4 Ogbonnia, Otito SO UCLA 50.24m 164-10 2
5 Coleman, Sebastian FR Long Beach S 49.71m 163-01 2
6 Tsu, Kyle FR UC Irvine 49.36m 161-11 2
7 Stafford, Justin SR UCLA 49.02m 160-10 2
8 Jones, Alec SO Riverside 48.74m 159-11 2
9 Valenzuela, Omar SR UC Irvine 47.64m 156-03 2
10 Hudson, Nicholas SR Long Beach S 47.59m 156-02 2
11 Wilson, Jacob SO UCLA 47.41m 155-06 2
12 Coy, Ryan SO Long Beach S 46.87m 153-09 1
13 Harris, George SO UC Santa Bar 46.72m 153-03 2
14 Otine, Toa FR Long Beach S 44.96m 147-06 1
15 Sommers, Anthony SO Long Beach S 44.53m 146-01 1
16 Gonzalez, Jorge SO Cerritos 44.32m 145-05 2
17 Coronado, Gabriel SO UC Santa Bar 42.28m 138-08 1
18 Guerrero, Eric SO UC Santa Bar 42.13m 138-03 1
19 Ruggles, Chris JR UC Santa Bar 40.26m 132-01 1
20 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt JR Montana Stat 39.99m 131-02 1
21 Harris, Brandon FR Riverside 38.66m 126-10 1
22 Mitchell, Andrew FR SD Mesa 37.60m 123-04 1
23 Melendez, Cesar FR UC Santa Bar 36.10m 118-05 1
24 Aguilar, Andrew FR Mt. Sac 35.98m 118-00 1
25 Edwards, Omar SR Cal St. Los 34.64m 113-08 1
26 Guardado, Steve SO Cerritos 29.62m 97-02 1
-- Walker, Tyler SR UC Santa Bar FOUL 2
-- Kamarullah, Tavi SR Long Beach S FOUL 1
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 253-10 5/4/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Eager, Brock SR Washington S 70.85m 232-05 2
2 Stafford, Justin SR UCLA 66.72m 218-11 2
3 Brown, Amani SR Washington S 62.75m 205-10 2
4 Hudson, Nicholas SR Long Beach S 62.63m 205-06 2
5 Carr, Josh SR Long Beach S 58.05m 190-05 2
6 Coleman, Sebastian FR Long Beach S 54.60m 179-02 2
7 Vernoy, Charlie JR Long Beach S 53.14m 174-04 2
8 Jones, Alec SO Riverside 53.08m 174-02 2
9 Sommers, Anthony SO Long Beach S 52.26m 171-05 2
10 Nakata, Trevor SO Riverside 49.62m 162-09 1
11 Coy, Ryan SO Long Beach S 49.01m 160-09 1
12 Gonzalez, Marcos SO Riverside 45.05m 147-10 1
13 Shiflett, Brett SO Riverside 44.47m 145-11 1
14 Rager, Jackson SO UC Santa Bar 44.17m 144-11 1
15 Bedre, Russell SO Riverside 41.37m 135-09 1
16 Guerrero, Eric SO UC Santa Bar 41.13m 134-11 1
17 Tellez, Chris SO UC Santa Bar 37.43m 122-10 1
18 Sandoval Guzman, Javier FR Mt. Sac 36.68m 120-04 1
-- Wilson, Jacob SO UCLA FOUL 2
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Drake Stdm.: $ 271-09 3/17/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Litzell, Simon JR UCLA 65.10m 213-07
2 Turner, AK SR UCLA 63.40m 208-00
3 Cielo, Alex JR Washington S 59.78m 196-01
4 Gonzalez, Marcos SO Riverside 53.87m 176-09
5 Johnson, Dwight Isaiah FR Santa Monica 48.83m 160-02
6 Maria, Patrick FR Riverside 48.17m 158-00
7 Thomas, Chance FR Santa Monica 48.10m 157-10
8 Coy, Ryan SO Long Beach S 47.54m 156-00
9 Ross, David SR Cal St. Los 47.02m 154-03
10 Allen, Terrence FR SD Mesa 45.24m 148-05
11 Ross, Michael FR UC Santa Bar 44.56m 146-02
12 Littles, Ray SR Washington S 40.07m 131-05
13 Mitchell, Andrew FR SD Mesa 39.64m 130-01
14 Navarro, Oscar FR SD Mesa 39.38m 129-02
15 Woods, Jacob FR Riverside 36.63m 120-02
|